Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Lowcountry Regional MLS / ERA Wilder Realty / Dorothy North / Bob North
Lowcountry Regional MLS / ERA Wilder Realty / Dorothy North / Bob North 1333 Rowland Drive St. Helena Island, SC 29920
Sold on 11/20/2025
$750,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/20/2025
11/20/2025
Lot Size
0.29 acres
0.29 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2005
2005
Style
Ranch W/Bonus Room Over Garage
Ranch W/Bonus Room Over Garage
Views
Views of 2 Ponds & Morgan River #5
Views of 2 Ponds & Morgan River #5
Lowcountry Regional MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 3:34 AM GMT+0000
Lowcountry Regional MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 3:34 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Garage
- 2 Bay Attached
$ (+/-)
Oct 02, 2025
Price Changed
$775,000
-2%
-$14,500
Aug 25, 2025
Price Changed
$789,500
-1%
-$10,000
Jul 09, 2025
Price Changed
$799,500
-5%
-$39,500
Apr 28, 2025
Price Changed
$839,000
-4%
-$36,000
Apr 14, 2025
Price Changed
$875,000
-2%
-$14,000
Jan 16, 2025
Price Changed
$889,000
-2%
-$21,000